Ministries

  • TRUSTEE BOARD

    Deacon John Porter – Chairman
    Sis. Sylvia Knox
    Sis. Tiffanie Benton
    Sis. Catrice Kirkland
    Sis. Patsy Hollis
    Sis. Joyce Green
    Sis. Darren Ivey

    Women’s Council Ministry

    Sis. 1st Lady Toni Berry – President
    Sis. Renita Gray – Vice President
    Sis. Aileen Heidlebury – Secretary
    Sis. Tiffiny Blackman – Treasurer
    Sis. Corina Bridges-Travel Coordinator
    Sis. Anitra Johnson-Travel Coordinator
    Sis. Katrina Howard-Travel Coordinator
    Sis. Toni K.Berry & Keva Davis-Chaplain
    Sis. Nichelle Peters-Sergeant of Arms

    Youth Ministry

    Sis. Anitra Johnson-President
    Sis. Toni K. Berry- Vice President
    Sis. Karen Hunter-Treasurer
    Teen Group The G.A.N.G(God’s Anointed New Generation)ages 13-18
    Steppers(3 different age groups)
    Praise Dancers


    Sunday School

    Sis. Sandra Knox – Superintendent
    Sis. Andrea Porter
    Sis. Patsy Hollis
    Sis. Katrina Howard
    Sis. Donna Salcedo
    First Lady Toni Berry
    Deacon John Porter – Teacher/Adult Class
    Minister Lewis Howard
    Sis. Catrice Kirkland

    Brotherhood

    Minister Lewis Howard – President
    Deacon Cary Salcedo – Vice-President
    Jr.Deacon Clifton Stewart-Treasurer

    Deacon Board

    Deacon Charles Knox – Chairman
    Deacon Cary Salcedo – Vice-President
    Deacon John Porter
    Deacon Cary Salcedo
    Jr.Deacon Clifton Stewart
    Jr. Deacon Steve Berry
    Jr. Deacon Hughton Malcolm
    Jr. Deacon Winston Bailey

    Music Ministry

    Sis.Gwen Cooper – Director/Minister of Music
    Musicians:
    Bro.Jermaine Johnson
    Bro.Joshua Stevenson
    Bro.Myles Livingston
    Bro.Corey Hutto
    Bro.Brandon Madoxx

    Choirs:
    TL Praise & Worship Team
    Voices Of Praise
    TL Youth Choir

    Pastor’s Aide

    Sis. Katrina Howard – Armour Bearer
    Sis. Val Smith
    Sis. Donna Salcedo
    Sis. Gwen Cooper

    Usher/Greeter

    Andrea Porter – President
    Sis.Toni K. Berry – Vice President
    Sis.Joyce Green – Secretary
    Sis. Donna Salcedo – Treasurer
    Sis.Tykes ha Howard – Co-Treasurer
    Sis. Patsy Hollis-Chaplain

    Girl Scouts

    Corina Berry Bridges – Girl Scout Leader
    Tiffiny Blackman – Girl Scout Leader